?

Log in

No account? Create an account
This Hoggard Girls Sweet Life..
So don't push me
I aim straight fo' yo head
So don't push me
Fill yo ass up with lead
So don't push me
I got sumthin' fo' yo ass,
Keep thinkin' I'm pussy


..Track Of Time..
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728
Feb. 22nd, 2006 @ 10:42 pm I love my friends :)
I'm feeling a little bit..:: tiredtired
Myspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter Graphics Myspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter Graphics

..My Simon Glenn
.."SweetiePie" -Britt-
.."My bitch" -Nelson-
..Kyle Hughes
..Dallas Ray
..Christopher Hoggard
..Amber Miller
..Zeek Williams
:o)
All I do is write about it :o)
Bmh--
Feb. 16th, 2006 @ 05:42 pm Bored down the Polly Road :)
I'm feeling a little bit..:: goodPretty
Jammin' to..:: So Sick..
Myspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter Graphics Myspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter Graphics
I wanna say that.. I love Simon, Dallas, Kyle && Zeek~
All I do is write about it :o)
Bmh--
Feb. 14th, 2006 @ 10:59 pm Nice Ole' Valentines! :)
I'm feeling a little bit..:: cheerfulcheerful

Let's take a few steps back.
I'm going to tell you about my weekend.

Friday :o) I chilled with my girls.. Megan, Carla, Allyson, and Coco. We had a big blast in the backwoods "roasting marshmellows". After all that excitement was over.. I went to Christophers and we just about had a cat fight and I was like ahhhhhh, no trouble. Amber and Brittany about had a conipition. (lol, however you spell it).. But, after we left there we came home. Megan went home at 11. Allyson and Courtney went to my room.. Allyson passed out. Me and Carla rode around with Marty and Jimmy Jam for about an hour. We was dancing and junk .. it was funny as crap. After that we came home.. they came inside. Me, Carla, and Courtney had a pizza, two bowls of sgetti, and mac n' cheese. (whatta combination huh?) After a while we all just passed out in my floor seeing how ALLYSON just plopped in my bed! jk!.. lol, love ya! :o)

Saturday :o) Woke up. Me, Carla, Chelsea, and Allyson went to the Backwoods to find Allyson's phone cover because her crazy tail lost it... lol, but yeah. After that.. I had to take Chelsea to get some food in Ahoskie and some tampons for her mama. lol.. Me Carla and Chelsea ate at Los Amigos.. and I SAW MY BIG BROTHER NELSON!.. & Carlyle. Well the day went by.. I went out picked up Simon, Kyle, Zeek, and Dallas. Chad drove us all to Windsor in my car.. When all the youngins' got out me and Chad rode around like normal people and just listened to music and talked. I went to the school house got a little bit upset.. went tothe church to watch Nelson, Carlyle, and Christopher play basketball. Me, Amber and Birttany just chilled.. then went to Christophers to play pool with all of them. It was fun! I left for a bit because I was just like blah, upset. I went back and finally came home.

Sunday :o) I practiced ball in the snow with my Bertie girls. Hung around with Simon, Dallas, Kyle, and Zeek after that. Thennnn.. what did I do? mmmmm, went to Simon's I think to play pool. Came home way later.

Monday :o) Went to school.. practice. Went to Askewville with my girl Amber. Hung around.. then went to Christophers to play pool with him, Amber, Simon, Corey, and Kyle. Went home after a while.

VALENTINES DAY WHICH WOULD BE TUESDAY :o) Went to school until about... 1 then went to Askewvile with Carla to get some roses for Dougie Fresh. After that we went to Lawrence with Megan and Frances to decorate Dusty car. lol, it was so sweet. She had a big balloon that said I'm in the MOOSE for LOVE! lol..anyways, after that we went to Bunns for Carla to eat. I had no intention to eat.. this guy named Ernie. He was older.. he asked us if we wanted some food. We all ate except for Megan. Well he paid for our food and drinks. Which was.. 3 sandwichs and 4 drinks.. and gave Megan 3 dollars for not eating. That was sweet. After that I got my car then went to practice. I got home after practice. Got a shower then went to Gma's to give her and Gdaddy their gifts. I went to the game. When I got there they were in the 2nd quarter thing.. it was 46 to 2... BACA won.. 103 to 22! It was sadddd! Me, Simon, Kyle, and Jed rode around took them home.. then talked to Lance, Marty, Chad, PRETTY SEXY BANGING JUSTIN FARMER and Matt Hoggard. Me and Simon came home!.. OH YEAH! FORGOT TO TELL YOU I WENT MUDDING!

All I do is write about it :o)
Bmh--
Feb. 12th, 2006 @ 12:47 am :: I'm back ::
I'm feeling a little bit..:: coldcold
I'm back again! :)
All I do is write about it :o)
Bmh--
Nov. 29th, 2005 @ 10:30 pm Thanksgiving Break :>)
I'm feeling a little bit..:: excitedexcited
Wednesday: I didn't go to school. I went to Greenville with Frances and Corey. We went to so many places.. ate @ CrackerBarrell? I think that's how you spell that place. But, yeah.. then me and Frances met our acteens at Lonestar. After that we all went to the mall. It was me, Frances, Allyson, Chelsea, Courtney, Holly, and the leaders. After that, I just went home. I think I went to the Polly Road.. Idk? I can't remember.

Thursday: of course. I slept until twelve.. then went to Grandma's for TURKEY DAY! I ate extremely too much. After I left there after about three hours talking with the wonderful family of mine.. I went down the road and talked to Travis Jackson for three hours. After that, I went back to Grandma's an ate once again and once again I ATE TOOOO MUCH! lol, but.. then Betsy came and got me. We went to school and talked. Me, her, Nick, Allyson, Lance, Chad, Carlyle, Nelson, Brittany, Courtney and Christian were out there. I rode home with Allyson Michelle.

Friday: I slept until twelve. I think I went to the chicken houses and talked with Britt. I rode around with her and junk. Went to the school house and talked to Travis. Then I went to Nelsons with her. When Nelson got home.. we all went to the Walmart in Ahoskie and Williamston. I went home after that. Allyson called then I went to the church and I rode around with Chelsea and her. I came home and went to sleep.

Saturday: I woke up at twelve. I talked to Terri Lyn on the internet. Her, Britt, and Sandi went to the chicken houses to talk to me. We stayed there for a long time. Nelson and Christopher came down there. When it got dark we all went to the houses and got ready. Me, Allyson, and Holly went to Carlyles along with Brittany, Nelson, Chad, Carlyle, Marty, Jimmy, Nick, Lance, Scott, and Betsy. We stayed there until going on 2. I was feeling wonderfully. I had a great time with Mr. Early Times.. :) I think me, Britt, Nelson and Carlyle had the funniest time.. :) We were gone off of that! lol, anyways, yeah.. Me, Britt, and Holly.. went with Allyson to her house because her mama and daddy were at the beach. After about 10 minutes being home Carlyle calls me.. NIGGER, come to the door let me in! Well, we talked to him and Nelson for a little while.. watched a episode or two of Fresh Prince of Belair. I was gone to sleep first.

Sunday: Brittany got up and left to go to church. I woke up at twelve. Me and Allyson got take out from China King and Holly got something for Subway. We came back and ate. Got ready and we rode the 4wheelers with Chelsea, Simon, Dallas, and Kyle.. on through til' about 9 or 10. I forgot but.. yeah! I hadda blast. It was so many memories.. especially sitting in the back with Dallas and then Allyson.. "THEM GADORS" lol.. haha! "My Hump".. "it look like Christmas mother fuckers".. lol.. lots more. After that me and Simon went home. We went to the chicken houses to talk to Nelson again.

Monday: School.. home.. got ready. Went out with Nelson, Britt, and Nigger (Carlyle).. Went spotlighting .. and possum kickin'.. lol It was funny as crap!

Tuesday: School.. home.. 4wheelers.. Chelsea's.. Talked up there.. Spotlighting with Nelson & Britt.. Chelesa's.. home! :)

I've gotta say, I'm over Chad White now. There's no more worrying over it. I would love to have the friendship but.. I've gotta do what will be best for me. Waiting around for him and junk won't ever make me happy because I've gotta live like sixteen year old teenage girl would and waiting around for an Askewville boy won't make my life better because like my mom always tells me there is going be 1000000 Chris' Dave's Ken's Travis' and Chad's before you get out of highschool. I love me some Chad to death but.. I've gotta move on and just be happy with what I have not what I HAD.. :D

I get my fluckin' braces off tomorrow bitches! :) :) :) :)
All I do is write about it :o)
Bmh--
Nov. 26th, 2005 @ 01:25 pm ..I still wonder what if..


What if I wouldn't been on your case.
What if I didn't see you everyday.
What if I didn't call you all the time.
What if I didn't text you all the time.
What if I didn't cause fusses everyday.
What if I had time for my friends.
What if I wouldn't of taken it so serious.
What if I won't so dedicated to you.
What if I didn't say the word "forever".
What if I didn't say the words " I love you".
What if I didn't cause so much trouble..
--Would you still be here, right beside me?--
All I do is write about it :o)
Bmh--
Nov. 26th, 2005 @ 11:49 am :) Just very bored.. <3
All I do is write about it :o)
Bmh--
Nov. 26th, 2005 @ 05:48 am (forgot to put this)
All I do is write about it :o)
Bmh--
Nov. 26th, 2005 @ 12:37 am prettttty!
All I do is write about it :o)
Bmh--
Nov. 26th, 2005 @ 12:24 am :) My give a damn's busted..
I'm feeling a little bit..:: calmcalm
Nothing big has happen here lately. I've just been chillin' with my girls. Been with Allyson the most.. and Brittany got her license and I've rode around with her a little bit. Been in Askewville most of the time :) Like always!

I've been thinking.. and I've came to the conclusion that I should just move on.. you think? Please tell me.. But, I know I am because I'm tired of trying to make peace with people who don't want to give in themselves. And it's making me very frustrated with them but someday I'm gonna run across your mind but don't worry I'll be fine. I just don't understand how like a week you wanted to be with me and then the next week you've just forgotten about me. But, whatever. You won't ever have it as easy with no one else like you did with me. I'm moving on.. and I'm sure I am.. I'm tired of thinking about it. I'm tired of trying to make peace with you like everyone says I should but you don't wanna give in yourself because I'm just wasting my time. For some reason, I know when you come back and wanna make peace I will let it happen because I ain't never loved no one like you boy. How bad I want you to just come up to me and want to be with me again.. but I've gotta move on.. I've gotta just leave it all alone because you ain't coming back and you never are. I know this, because if you were you'd been back. Which I thought the other week you wanted to be with me again but you didn't.. all the wrong reasons. All I've gotta say is kiss my ass! :)

What if I wouldn't been on your case.
What if I didn't see you everyday.
What if I didn't call you all the time.
What if I didn't text you all the time.
What if I didn't cause fusses everyday.
What if I had time for my friends.
What if I wouldn't of taken it so serious.
What if I won't so dedicated to you.
What if I didn't say the word "forever".
What if I didn't say the words " I love you".
What if I didn't cause so much trouble..
--Would you still be here, right beside me?--
All I do is write about it :o)
Bmh--